Coding models on DevPass
The coding models on your DevPass plan — filter by pricing tier to see exactly which models count against the weekly premium allowance and which don't.
| Features | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $4.00 | $20.00 | $0.20 | |||
| $2.00 | $10.00 | $0.20 | |||
| $0.15 | $0.60 | $0.01 | |||
| $0.30 | $1.20 | $0.03 | |||
| $0.20 | $0.60 | $0.01 | |||
| $0.15 | $0.60 | $0.00 | |||
| $0.30 | $1.00 | $0.01 | |||
| $0.30 | $1.20 | $0.01 | |||
$0.15$0.13 -15% off | $0.60$0.51 -15% off | $0.00$0.00 -15% off | |||
| $0.15 | $0.60 | $0.01 | |||
| $0.30 | $1.20 | $0.01 | |||
$4.00$2.00 -50% off | $20.00$10.00 -50% off | $0.20$0.10 -50% off | |||
$4.00$2.00 -50% off | $20.00$10.00 -50% off | $0.20$0.10 -50% off | |||
| $4.00 | $20.00 | $0.20 | |||
| $0.10 | $0.50 | $0.01 | |||
| $0.10 | $0.50 | $0.01 | |||
| $0.11 | $0.55 | $0.01 | |||
| $0.10 | $0.50 | $0.01 | |||
| $0.11 | $0.55 | $0.01 | |||
| $1.36 | $4.18 | $0.14 | |||
| $2.00 | $10.00 | $0.10 | |||
| $2.00 | $10.00 | $0.10 | |||
| $2.00 | $10.00 | $0.10 | |||
| $2.00 | $10.00 | $0.10 | |||
| $2.20 | $11.00 | $0.11 | |||
| $2.00 | $10.00 | $0.10 | |||
| $2.20 | $11.00 | $0.11 | |||
| $2.00 | $10.00 | $0.10 | |||
| $0.06 | $0.25 | $0.01 | |||
| $0.50 | $3.00 | $0.10 | |||
| $0.10 | $0.40 | $0.02 | |||
| $0.25 | $2.00 | $0.05 | |||
| $0.50 | $3.00 | $0.10 | |||
| $0.06 | $0.18 | $0.01 | |||
| $0.10 | $0.50 | $0.01 | |||
| $0.10 | $0.50 | $0.01 | |||
| $2.00 | $10.00 | $0.20 | |||
| $2.00 | $10.00 | $0.20 | |||
| $4.00 | $20.00 | $0.20 | |||
| $4.00 | $20.00 | $0.20 | |||
| $4.40 | $22.00 | $0.22 | |||
| $4.40 | $22.00 | $0.22 | |||
| $4.00 | $20.00 | $0.20 | |||
| $4.40 | $22.00 | $0.22 | |||
| $4.40 | $22.00 | $0.22 | |||
| $4.00 | $20.00 | $0.20 | |||
| $0.20 | $1.15 | $0.04 | |||
| $2.00 | $6.00 | $0.25 | |||
| $2.00 | $6.00 | $0.25 | |||
| $0.30 | $1.20 | $0.04 |
Premium vs. standard models
Premium is a pricing classification, not a marketing tag: a model is premium when any provider charges $5+ per million input tokens or $15+ per million output tokens. Premium usage is covered by a weekly fair-use allowance on top of your plan credits: 10% of monthly credits on Lite, 12% on Pro, and 15% on Max. The allowance works on a fixed 7-day window that opens with your first premium request and fully resets when it ends.
Standard models have no weekly cap — use them as much as your plan credits allow. Use the Pricing Tier filter above to see exactly which models fall on each side; premium models are also marked with a gem icon.