Coding models on DevPass
The coding models on your DevPass plan — filter by pricing tier to see exactly which models count against the weekly premium allowance and which don't.
| Features | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $0.15 | $0.47 | $0.02 | |||
| $0.15 | $0.47 | $0.02 | |||
| $0.15 | $0.47 | $0.02 | |||
| $0.10 | $0.25 | $0.01 | |||
$0.10$0.09 -10% off | $0.35$0.32 -10% off | $0.02$0.02 -10% off | |||
| $0.15 | $0.50 | $0.03 | |||
$0.14$0.10 -30% off | $0.49$0.34 -30% off | $0.03$0.02 -30% off | |||
| $0.09 | $0.28 | $0.02 | |||
$0.15$0.14 -10% off | $0.50$0.45 -10% off | $0.03$0.03 -10% off | |||
$0.15$0.13 -15% off | $0.50$0.42 -15% off | $0.02$0.02 -15% off | |||
| $0.15 | $0.50 | $0.03 | |||
| $0.09 | $0.25 | $0.02 | |||
| $0.15 | $0.50 | $0.03 | |||
| $0.15 | $0.50 | $0.03 | |||
| $2.16 | $6.78 | $0.43 | |||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.28 | |||
| $1.13 | $3.96 | $0.23 | |||
| $1.13 | $3.96 | $0.23 | |||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.28 | |||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | |||
$0.50$0.45 -10% off | $2.00$1.80 -10% off | $0.15$0.14 -10% off | |||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | |||
| $0.90 | $3.00 | $0.15 | |||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.14 | |||
$1.40$1.12 -20% off | $4.40$3.52 -20% off | $0.26$0.21 -20% off | |||
| $1.17 | $3.96 | $0.23 | |||
| $1.20 | $4.00 | $0.20 | |||
| $0.92 | $2.90 | $0.17 | |||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | |||
| $1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | |||
| $0.75 | $3.75 | $0.07 | |||
| $2.00 | $6.00 | $0.50 | |||
| $2.00 | $6.00 | $0.50 | |||
| $2.20 | $6.60 | $0.55 | |||
| $2.20 | $6.60 | $0.55 | |||
| $2.00 | $6.00 | $0.50 | |||
| $2.00 | $6.00 | $0.50 | |||
| $2.00 | $6.00 | $0.50 | |||
| $0.06 | $0.18 | $0.01 | |||
| $0.06 | $0.18 | $0.01 | |||
| $1.25 | $4.25 | $0.15 | |||
| $2.00 | $6.00 | $0.25 | |||
| $2.00 | $6.00 | $0.25 | |||
| $2.00 | $6.00 | $0.25 | |||
| $2.00 | $6.00 | $0.25 | |||
| $2.00 | $6.00 | $0.25 | |||
| $2.00 | $6.00 | $0.25 | |||
| $1.54 | $4.63 | $0.20 | |||
| $4.50 | $22.50 | $0.45 | |||
| $0.14 | $0.58 | $0.04 |
Premium vs. standard models
Premium is a pricing classification, not a marketing tag: a model is premium when any provider charges $5+ per million input tokens or $15+ per million output tokens. Premium usage is covered by a weekly fair-use allowance on top of your plan credits: 10% of monthly credits on Lite, 12% on Pro, and 15% on Max. The allowance works on a fixed 7-day window that opens with your first premium request and fully resets when it ends.
Standard models have no weekly cap — use them as much as your plan credits allow. Use the Pricing Tier filter above to see exactly which models fall on each side; premium models are also marked with a gem icon.